TV Mounting Cost in Vancouver & Toronto (2026)

Professional TV wall mounting from $59.99. These are our real prices (before tax), the same ones the quote tool uses.

Get my exact price (604) 755-4466

Price by TV size

Includes mounting on drywall, levelling, and tidying the cables. Bring your own mount, or add one of ours below.

TV sizePrice
32" or smaller$59.99
33" – 65"$59.99
70" – 85"$99.99
86" – 98"+$119.99

Wall type and location extras

Drywall (wood or steel studs)Included
Concrete or brick+$20.00
Tile, stone or cultured stone+$40.00
Granite, marble or glass+$60.00
Condo or apartment (parking and elevator booking)+$25.00
Above a fireplace+$50.00

Add-ons

Done in the same visit, so there's no second call-out.

In-wall cable concealment
Power and HDMI cables run inside a drywall wall - no visible wires. (Not possible on concrete or brick.)
+$99.00
Paintable cable cover
Slim surface raceway for concrete, brick or fire-rated walls. Paint it to match.
+$49.00
Soundbar mounting
Soundbar mounted centred under the TV with cables tidied.
+$99.00
Floating shelf for devices
Glass or wood shelf for a cable box, console or streaming device.
+$79.00 each
Device hook-up & setup
Connect and test streaming box, console or receiver; basic picture/sound settings.
+$39.00
Remove old mount & patch holes
Take down an existing TV or mount and fill the holes (painting not included).
+$49.00 each

Wall mounts

Optional: bring your own, or we supply one at 10% off when we install it.

Flat Mount with Tilt$49.99
Super Low Profile Mount$119.99
Full Motion TV Wall Mount$129.99
Full Motion Mount$149.99
Wall Monitor Mount - Full Motion, 32-80"$149.99
Heavy Duty Full Motion$199.99

Real examples

55" TV on drywall, your own mount

  • TV mounting service$59.99
Total$59.99
Start a quote like this →

65" TV in a concrete condo, cable cover and soundbar

  • TV mounting service$59.99
  • Concrete or brick wall$20.00
  • Condo / apartment$25.00
  • Paintable cable cover$49.00
  • Soundbar mounting$99.00
Total$252.99
Start a quote like this →

75" TV above a fireplace with wires hidden in the wall

  • TV mounting service$59.99
  • Large TV (70" – 85")$40.00
  • Above fireplace$50.00
  • In-wall cable concealment$99.00
Total$248.99
Start a quote like this →

85" TV on a stone feature wall with a device shelf

  • TV mounting service$59.99
  • Large TV (70" – 85")$40.00
  • Tile, stone or cultured stone wall$40.00
  • Floating shelf for devices$79.00
Total$218.99
Start a quote like this →

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to mount a TV in Vancouver?

TV mounting starts at $59.99 for a TV up to 65" on drywall with the cables tidied. Most jobs in Metro Vancouver land between $60 and $249 depending on TV size, wall type and add-ons such as hidden wiring. The instant quote tool gives your exact price.

How much does TV mounting cost in Toronto and the GTA?

The same price list applies across the Greater Toronto Area: from $59.99, with the same extras for large TVs, solid walls and fireplaces.

Why does a concrete or stone wall cost more?

Concrete, brick, tile and stone need masonry drilling and heavier anchors, and take longer to do cleanly without cracking. Drywall with studs is the quickest wall to mount on.

How much does it cost to hide TV wires in the wall?

In-wall cable concealment is $99.00 on drywall. On concrete or brick, where wires can't go inside the wall, a paintable cable cover is $49.00.

Do I have to buy the mount from you?

No. Bring your own and you only pay for installation, or choose one of ours ($50–$200) and get 10% off when we install it.

Is tax included?

Prices are before tax: GST + PST in British Columbia, HST in Ontario.

How do I book?

Get your price on the quote page, then reserve a time with a $50 deposit. The deposit comes off your final bill.

We mount TVs across Metro Vancouver, including Vancouver, Burnaby, Surrey and Richmond, and the GTA including Toronto and Mississauga.

BC 604 ON 437 Instant Quote